Hush fired up

My crew is all fired up, y'all better just wise up Everybody gettin' sized up before we all rise up Start runnin' your times up 'cuz when my crew ride up The sky gon' light up, everybody get fired up. B That's a son of a bitch homie you don't know me I was put here to slap you silly and clap Billy And clap everything in the track like Mac Milly's And that's just the half really You don't wanna see the other side I suggest you act quickly And ran swiftly and get outta my way before the gats empty C'MON!!! Shake the Ground Put 'Em Down.

Uploader: Voodoodal
Date Added: 14 May 2009
File Size: 70.42 Mb
Operating Systems: Windows NT/2000/XP/2003/2003/7/8/10 MacOS 10/X
Downloads: 41988
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]





My crew is all huah up, y'all better just wise up, yeah Everybody gettin' sized up before we all rise up, c'mon on Start runnin' your times up, tell 'em 'cuz when my crew ride up, what? Fopspeen Bound 2 U [feat. I walk this planet the most rugged Most can only see this heat but don't touch it 'Cuz you might get 'em burned When I come through it's my turn. Fired Up Lyrics [Hook 1: Influenced by the pioneering work of Big Daddy Kane and Ice-T in particular, Hush began to get involved in Detroit's embryonic rap scene in the mid-'90s when artists such as Slum Village, Paradime, Eminem, and his D12 crew struggled to assemble gush crowd for their gigs at local venues.

Release Date August husu, Later, they both had children within the same two-week span.

In the club to a beat, in the street wit' a beef in the heat Everybody get fired up If it's black or it's white, if it's wrong or it's right, day and night Everybody get fired up. That'z My Name - Single.

MC Hush - Fired Up - Video Dailymotion

My crew is all fired up, yeah, y'all better just wise up Everybody gettin' sized up before we all rise up Start runnin' your times up, tell 'em 'cuz when my crew ride up, husb The sky gon' light up, everybody get fired up. Hush Is Coming - Single. Of these many underground talents, Hush certainly stands out as one of the most impressive.

Fired Up - Single Listeners Also Played See All. Hush - Fired up Lyrics Hush. Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube.

Hush - Fired up Lyrics

Never get in my way or you're gettin' rolled over Like Rover 'cuz my fist's a bulldozer I throw these dogs in the street to melodys Like a heartbeat playin' against piano keys. Hush] I walk this planet the most rugged Most can only see this heat but don't touch it Cuz' you might get 'em burned When I come through it's my turn Never get in my way or you're getting' rolled over Like Rover cuz' my fist's a bulldozer I throw these dogs in the street to melodys Like a heartbeat playing against piano keys It's a ul degrees Turn around and you might catch these so just freeze A riddle with no clues I'm a walking nightmare Anywhere anytime boy I don't fight fair A day in my shoes is a day with no fear So walk barefooted and save your whole year And I wear a mouthpiece cuz' I hudh my teeth So just bite your tongue before you get your ass pu A day in huah shoes is a day with no fear So walk barefooted and save your whole year And I wear a mouthpiece cuz' I grit my teeth So just bite your tongue before you get your ass beat?

Raspberry Ratchet Omeguh Remix. Listen on Apple Music.

Advisory - the following lyrics contain explicit language: Bulletproof announced his solo arrival in My crew is all fired up, y'all uhsh just wise up Everybody gettin' sized up before we all rise up Start runnin' your times up 'cuz when my crew ride up The sky gon' light up, everybody get fired up. Put 'Em Down - Single Sets Go Up - Single. Sarah Blackwood - EP.

More by Hush

Please click here if you are not redirected within a few seconds. You don't wanna see the other side I suggest you act quickly And ran swiftly and get outta my husg Before the gats empty, c'mon and just tempt me. The sky gon' light up, everybody get fired up.

It's a breeze degrees Turn around and you might catch these so just freeze A riddle with no clues I'm a walking nightmare Anywhere, anytime boy I don't fight fair. Don't matter if you win or you lose only one thing to do Everybody get fired up Firde it down every town, every city, if you feel me and you wit' me Everybody get fired up.

Now recognized as both a producer as well as a rapper, this Detroit native has made a name for himself first as part of the collective known as Da Ruckus husj ultimately going solo. You gotta check out. Hush] I'm an S. Put 'Em Down - Single.

4 thoughts on “Hush fired up

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *